Home

 

 

Volunteer

 

Classes / Workshops

 

Contact Us

 

Important Dates

 

Donations

 

Production History

 

Encore Awards

 

One Act Festival History

 

AACTFest Production History

 

Children's Show History

 

Newsletters

 

Links

 

 

Tenth Annual Original One Act Festival

November 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21, 1993

Plank Road School

 

Mr. Peverill's Hat (4th festival reprise)

by Charles Peterson

 

Love, William

by Maureen Mertens

 

Hairy

by David Dentinger

 

The Artist's Veneer

by Daniel Brugger

 

A Memory Play (1st festival reprise)

by James Larson

 

Willing Failure (1st festival reprise)

by Judy Markowski

 

Princess (7th season reprise)

by Michael Collins

 

Quitting Time (6th festival reprise)

by Karen Heil Dix

 

Count Down

by Kurt Krause

 

Seasoned Sisters

by Ron Schaefer

 

Show Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Production Staff

Producer

Judy Tarbox

Assistant Producer

Mary Jo Resop

Stage Manager

Lloyd Dreger

House Manager

Mary Breitrick

Jennifer Guss

Lighting Designer Bob Kafka
Sound Designer Mark Horaitis

Assistant Director

Quitting Time

Nancy Wagner

Assistant Director

Willing Failure

Ellen Sakesafski
 

Assistant To The Director

Hairy

Guinevere Kohls

Assistant To The Director

The Artist's Veneer

Sandy Gentilli

Props

Alicia Georgoulis

Stage Crew

Jeff Kaplan

Adam Lutz

Lori Belli

Publicity

Mike Adamski

Marlene Planasch

Program

Eric Miller

Graphic Designer

Deb Pipkorn

 

Cast

Mr. Peverill's Hat (4th festival reprise)

Playwright

Charles Peterson

Gerald K. Peverill

Vince Lombardo

Assistant Angel Timothy Manion
 

Director

Gene Guenther

Myra Peverill

Jennifer Lee

Thomas Evans Jon Krill

 

Cast

Love, William

Playwright

Maureen Mertens

Vera

Denise Zarling

 

Director

Laura-Nicole Musolf

Mary

Mary Beth Topf

 

Cast

Hairy

Playwright

David Dentinger

Bob

Mike Adamski

Joe

Edward Thomas

 

Director

Tom Kohls

Darlene

Anna Ortiz

 

Cast

The Artist's Veneer

Playwright

Daniel Brugger

Halverson

Robert Richard Jorge

Stuart Lardingruber

Paul Watzka

 

Director

Gil Shine

Carolyn Carney

Judy Tarbox

 

 

Cast

A Memory Play (1st festival reprise)

Playwright

James Larson

Old Man

Herb Hucke

 

Director

Kim Beck

Young Man

R. Lewis Abston

 

Cast

Willing Failure (1st festival reprise)

Playwright

Judy Markowski

Kevin

Duane Strojny

Allison Nance Hucke
 

Director

Ludmilla Bellows

Raoul

Jeff Krill

 

Cast

Princess (7th season reprise)

Playwright

Michael Collins

Princess

Kim Dagenhardt

 

Director

Joe Walsh

 

 

 

Cast

Quitting Time (6th festival reprise)

Playwright

Karen Heil Dix

Keith Bolton

Daniel Brugger

 

Director

Joan Willamson

Paula Martin

Brenda McBride

 

Cast

Count Down

Playwright

Kurt Krause

Mr. Cartwright

Paul Sheehan

Sara Cyndi Vu
 

Director

Yvonne Johnson

Harry

Daniel Brugger

Physician Jennifer Guss

 

Cast

Seasoned Sisters

Playwright

Ron Schaefer

Mr. Halwood

Edward Carroll

Mr. Humphrey Wayne Fredrich

Alma

Arlene Parsons

 

Director

Lisa Ann Hajek

Denise Zarling

Bernice Lynn Janke

 

 

 

Copyright 2008 - 2015  Village Playhouse of Wauwatosa