Home

 

 

Volunteer

 

Classes / Workshops

 

Contact Us

 

Important Dates

 

Donations

 

Production History

 

Encore Awards

 

One Act Festival History

 

AACTFest Production History

 

Children's Show History

 

Newsletters

 

Links

 

 

1998 Encore Awards

July 26, 1998

Maxim's Restaurant

 

 

 

 

 

 

1998 Encore Mainstage Awards

 

 

Best Production

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Brian Dettmerng -- Producer

Gene Guenther -- Director

 

 

Best Director

Gene Guenther -- Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 

 

Best Lead Actor

Doug Baleer -- Rick Steadman (The Nerd)

 

 

Best Lead Actress

Erica Heins -- Tansy McGiness  (The Nerd)

 

 

Best Supporting Actor

Kurt Poth -- Potiphar (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

John Janezic -- Axel Hamond (The Nerd)

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Karla Sherman -- Clelia Waldgrave (The Nerd)

 

 

Best Featured Actor

Donnie Schlicht -- The Butler (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Ryan Berard -- Benjamin (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Jeff Davis -- Jacob  (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Mark Drzewiecki -- Reuben (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Erico Ortiz -- Dancer  (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Todd Bolden -- Gad  (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Matt Stevens -- Boy (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

 

 

Best Featured Actress

Margie Kaczmarek -- Jeanne (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Cheryl Bruns -- Dancer (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Gladys Chmiel -- Orchestra Choir  (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

Katie Davis -- Orchestra Choir  (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat)

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

1998 Audience Choice Awards

13th Annual Original One Act Festival

 

 

 

Best Script

Stage Kiss

by Michael Kramer

 

Best Production

Pray for Me at Your Own Risk

by ??

directed by ??

 

Stage Kiss

by Michael Kramer

directed by ??

 

 

Best Director

Mary Breitrick -- ??

 

 

Best Lead Actor

Joe Ferrie -- ?? (??)

 

 

Best Lead Actress

Brenda Pellatt-- ?? (??)

 

 

Best Supporting Actor

Ted Hertel Jr. -- ?? (??)

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Georgia Autio-- ?? (??)

 

 

Best Featured Performers

Barbara Lynch -- ?? (??)

Stu Savage -- ?? (??)

 

 

 

 
 

Copyright 2008 - 2015  Village Playhouse of Wauwatosa