Home

 

 

Volunteer

 

Classes / Workshops

 

Contact Us

 

Important Dates

 

Donations

 

Production History

 

Encore Awards

 

One Act Festival History

 

AACTFest Production History

 

Children's Show History

 

Newsletters

 

Links

 

 

1990 Encore Awards

June 9, 1990

Jacobus Park Pavilion

 

 

 

 

 

 

1990 Encore Mainstage Awards

 

 

Best Production

I Remember Mama

Rosie Peterson -- Producer

Tom Zuehlke -- Director

 

 

Best Producer

Rosie Peterson -- Quilters

 

 

Best Director

Tom Zuehlke -- I Remember Mama

 

 

Best Stage Manager

Marion Zieminski -- I Remember Mama

 

 

Best Lead Actor

George Timper -- Uncle Chris (I Remember Mama)

 

 

Best Lead Actress

Amy Schauder -- Lily Fairweather  (Lily the Felon's Daughter)

Marie Mattia -- Katrin (I Remember Mama)

Judy Tarbox -- Mama (I Remember Mama)

 

 

Best Supporting Actor

Richard Lewein -- Papa (I Remember Mama)

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Donna Kay Kohls -- Aunt Trina (I Remember Mama)

Amy Schauder -- Christine (I Remember Mama)

 

 

Best Featured Actor

Victor White -- Mr. Hyde (I Remember Mama)

Tom Rohe -- Mr. Thorkelson (I Remember Mama)

 

 

Best Featured Actress

Marion Ziemienski-- Mrs. Bloodgood (Lily the Felon's Daughter)

Jane Preston -- Florence Dana Morehead (I Remember Mama)

Evvie Smith -- Jessie Brown (I Remember Mama)

 

Best Lighting Design

Mark Horaitis -- I Remember Mama

 

 

Best Set Design

Tom Zuehlke -- I Remember Mama

Rosemary Eckly -- I Remember Mama

 

 

Best Costume Design

Donna Kay Kohls -- I Remember Mama

Victor White -- I Remember Mama

 

 

 
 

 

 

1990 Audience Choice Awards

6th Annual Original One Act Festival

 

 

 

Best Production

Quiting Time by Karen Heil

Mary Hubbard Nugent -- Director

 

 

Best Script

Quiting Time by Karen Heil

 

 

Best Director

Mary Hubbard Nugent -- Quitting Time

 

 

Best Lead Actor

John Van Slyke II -- Keith Bolton (Quitting Time)

 

 

Best Lead Actress

Jennifer Davis -- Paula Martin (Quitting Time)

 

 

Best Supporting Actor

Jim Kollenbroich -- H. Swift (Welkins Welcome)

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Ellen Saksefski -- Dr. McFarlane (Welkins Welcome)

 

 

Best Featured Actor

Norm Grier -- W. Welkin (Welkins Welcome)

 

 

Best Featured Actress

Heather Stagl - Angela Field (Welkins Welcome)

 

 

 

 

 
 

Copyright 2008 - 2015  Village Playhouse of Wauwatosa